Ad Code

Ticker

10/recent/ticker-posts

Today 19th March 2022 Jio Funzone Triva Quiz Question Answers

 


Today 19th March 2022, Jio Funzone Launched New Triva Question,  If You Find Correct Answer then you came to Right place,  because we publish here all Correct Answer. 

Jio Funzone Triva Quiz Answers 19th March 2022

Q11. What is the capital of Bihar?


A. Delhi

B. Chandigarh

C. Kolkata

D. Patna

Answer  - (D) Patna

▪ Patna is the capital of Bihar.

Q10. Kaziranga National Park is famous for which animal?


A. Sambar deer

B. Indian rhinoceroses

C. Mugger crocodile

D. Asian elephant

Answer  - (B) Indian rhinoceroses

▪ Kaziranga National Park is famous for Indian rhinoceroses animal.

Q8. Who is the current President of India?


A. A. P. J. Abdul Kalam

B. Narendra Modi

C. Rahul Gandhi

D. Ram Nath Kovind

Answer  - (D) Ram Nath Kovind

▪ Ram Nath Kovind is the current President of India.

Q7. What is the name of the Flagship aircraft carrier of the Indian Navy?


A. INS Vikramaditya

B. INS Arihant

C. INS Kalvari

D. INS Gharial

Answer  - (A) INS Vikramaditya

▪ INS Vikramaditya is the name of the Flagship aircraft carrier of the Indian Navy.

Q6. In which year did the Constitution of India came into force?


A. 1947

B. 1950

C. 1965

D. 1971

Answer  - (B) 1950

▪ In 1950 year did the Constitution of India came into force.

Q5. What is the capital of Karnataka?


A. Chennai

B. Puducherry

C. Bengaluru

D. Mysore

Answer  - (C) Bengaluru

▪ Bengaluru is the capital of Karnataka.

Q4. The city of Varanasi is located on the bank of which river?


A. Yamuna

B. Narmada

C. Jhelum

D. Ganga

Answer  - (D) Ganga

▪ The city of Varanasi is located on the bank of Ganga river.

Q3. Which location is known as the birthplace of Shri Ram?


A. Varanasi

B. Ayodhya

C. Lucknow

D. Kolkata

Answer  - (B) Ayodhya

▪ Ayodhya location is known as the birthplace of Shri Ram.

Q2. Who was the first Prime Minister of India?


A. Mahatma Gandhi

B. Bhagat Singh

C. Jawaharlal Nehru

D. Chandra Shekhar Azad

Answer  - (C) Jawaharlal Nehru

▪ Jawaharlal Nehru was the first Prime Minister of India.

Q1. Who was the first Indian to go to space?


A. Rakesh Sharma

B. Ravi Chari

C. Sunita Williams 

D. Kalpana Chawla

Answer  - (A) Rakesh Sharma

▪ Rakesh Sharma was the first Indian to go to space.



Disclaimer  :- This all of Question & Image Collected from Jio Funzone Triva Quiz,  Next Update on 8 pm.

Ad Code