Ad Code

Ticker

10/recent/ticker-posts

Today 11th March 2022 Jio Funzone Triva Quiz Question Answer

 


Today 11th March 2022 Jio Funzone Launched new Triva Quiz,  Here is All Question with Correct Answer Check out Now. 

Jio Quiz Answers 11th March 2022,

Q11. What is the capital of the U.S.A.?


A. New York

B. Chicago 

C. Detroit

D. Washington D.C.

Answer - (D) Washington D.C.

▪ Washington D.C. is the capital of the U.S.A.

Q10. What is the world's smallest country?


A. Mauritius

B. Vatican City

C. Israel

D. Bhutan

Answer  - (B) Vatican City

▪ Vatican City is the world's smallest country.

Q8. Which is the largest ocean of the world?


A. Indian Ocean

B. Pacific Ocean

C. Atlantic Ocean

D. Arctic Ocean

Answer  - (B) Pacific Ocean

▪ Pacific Ocean is the largest ocean of the world.

Q7. What is the capital of Japan?


A. Tokyo

B. Osaka

C. Yokohama

D. Sendai

Answer  - (A) Tokyo

▪ Tokyo is the capital of Japan.

Q6. The Great Barrier Reef is off the coast of which country?


A. India

B. Japan

C. Thailand

D. Australia

Answer  - (D) Australia

▪ The Great Barrier Reef is off the coast of Australia country.

Q5. Which is the longest river in the world?


A. Mississippi

B. Nile

C. Ganges

D. Thames

Answer  - (B) Nile

▪ Nile is the longest river in the world.

Q4. What is the capital of China?


A. Shanghai

B. Wuhan

C. Beijing

D. Shenzhen

Answer  - (C) Beijing

▪ Beijing is the capital of China.

Q3. Which country has the largest population?


A. India

B. U.S.A.

C. Russia

D. China

Answer  - (D) China

▪ China country has the largest population.

Q2. What is the tallest mountain in the world?


A. Mount Everest

B. K2

C. Kanchenjunga

D. Nanda Devi

Answer  - (A) Mount Everest

▪ Mount Everest is the tallest mountain in the world.

Q1. How many continents are there in the world?


A. 5

B. 6

C. 7

D. 8

Answer  - (C) 7

▪ 7 continents are there in the world.



Disclaimer  :- This All of Question & Image Collected from Jio Funzone Triva Quiz,  Next Update on 8pm.

Ad Code